BIO-ZUMMIT Hand Wrap

Biodegradable Stretch Film is a plastic that undergoes biodegradation under specified environmental conditions (a process in which the degradation results from the action of naturally-occurring micro-organisms such as bacteria, fungi, and algae) and within a specified degradation time as per accepted industry standards.

Benefits:

  • Environmentally sensitive
  • Exceptional strength
  • Lower packaging costs
  • Single sided cling

Features:

  • Cast Manufacturing
  • Incomparable puncture resistance
  • Extreme Clarity
PRODUCT NUMBERFILM WIDTHFILM GAUGEMICRONROLL LENGTHCASE/ROLL WEIGHTROLLS PER PALLET
ZPBZ16204715.754714.75200023.6756
ZPBZ16205715.755716.25200028.1756
ZPBZ16156715.756717.25150025.356
ZPBZ16158015.758020150030.256
ZPBZ16159015.759023150034.056
ZPBZ18204717.724714.75200026.656
ZPBZ18205717.725716.25200032.356
ZPBZ18156717.726717.75150028.556
ZPBZ18158017.728020150034.056
ZPBZ18159017.729023150036.756
BIO-ZUMMIT Machine film | 250% Stretch | One Sided Cling
PRODUCT NUMBERFILM WIDTHFILM GAUGEMICRONROLL LENGTHCASE/ROLL WEIGHTROLLS PER PALLET
ZPBZ20904719.694711.75900033.340
ZPBZ20805719.695714.25800036.040
ZPBZ20706719.696716.75700036.940
ZPBZ20508019.698020500031.540
ZPBZ20509019.699022.5500035.540
29.53" Width Available Upon Request